Sydney

  • Grace Jones, until 2/6
  • The Rocks Vivid Night Markets, until 7/6
  • The Rocky Horror Show, until 7/6
  • Italo Dining and Dance Club, until 7/6
  • The World’s Best Photojournalism, until 21/6
  • Vivid Sydney, until 8/6
  • Towers of Tomorrow, extended until 12/7
  • Toys Through Time, until 9/8
  • Peace Train: The Cat Steven Story, until 22/8
  • Wildlife Photographer of the Year, until 5/10
  • LEGO Pompei, until 31/12
  • Australiana: A Night of Australian Musical Theatre, 1/6
  • Negroni Week, 1-7/6
  • Mountain Goat Month at Dove & Olive and Keg & Brew, 1-30/6
  • Monday Night Movies at Manly Wharf Hotel, 1/6-29/9
  • Chelsea v Sydney FC, 2/6
  • Remix Summit Sydney, 2-3/6
  • Mumbrella, 2-4/6
  • Sydney International Film Festival, 3-14/6
  • Etsy Craft Party, 5-6/6
  • Australian Bridal Fashion Week, 5-7/6
  • Color Run Night, 6/6
  • Archkidz PLAY[ground], 6-8/6
  • Transport Heritage Expo, 6-8/6
  • The Glenmore Annual Winter Party, 11/6
  • Australian Burlesque Festival, 11/6-4/7
  • Cake, Bake And Sweets Show – we have access to 2-4-1 tickets until 9/6 – contact us for details and bookings, 12-14/6
  • Time Out Sydney Pub Awards, 15/6
  • The Art of Baijiu Workshop, 17/6
  • Sydney Craft and Quilt Fair, 17-21/6
  • Starlight Five Chefs Dinner, 18/6
  • Winter Garden, 19/6-19/7
  • Glen Miller Orchestra: A Reserve tickets at B Reserve prices through us, valid until 11.59pm on 5/6/15 (subject to availability), 20/6
  • Bondi Ice Rink, 20/6-12/7
  • Kiss Goodbye to MS Cocktail Evening, 26/6
  • Cool Yule, 27/6-12/7
  • Australian Music Festival, 27/6-4/7
  • Babyology’s first Sydney baby shower high tea, 28/6
  • World’s Largest Orchestra, 30/6


Rest Of NSW

  • Hello Koala Sculpture Trail, Port Macquarie, until 12/15
  • Wild Onsie Week for WWF Australia, 1-5/6
  • Wine & Food Month, Hunter Valley, 1-30/6
  • Yulefest, BlueMountains, 1/6-31/8
  • Sydney Film Festival, 3-14/6
  • Shine And Dine For The Make A Wish Foundation, 5/6
  • Peak Festival, Perisher, 5-8/6
  • Henry Lawson Heritage Festical, Gulgong, 5-8/6
  • Whispering Brook Long Lunch, Hunter Valley, 6/6
  • Milton Scarecrow Festival, 6/6
  • Ryhthm ‘N’ Rail Festival, Junee, 6-8/6
  • Shoalhaven Coast Winter Wine Festival, 6-8/6
  • Glow worm tunnel marathon, Newnes, 13-14/6
  • Hawkesbury Art Fair, until 14/6
  • Snow Time In The Gardens, Hunter Valley, 20/6-12/7
  • Lismore Lantern Parade, 20/6
  • Winter Magic Festival, Katoomba, 20/6
  • A Taste Of Wollombi, Hunter Valley, 28/6


Throughout Australia

  • Wow World Of Wearable Art, Townsville, until 2/6
  • Cooly Rocks On, Coolangatta, until 8/6
  • Wicked Musical, Perth, until 19/6
  • The Wiggles: Rock n Roll Preschool Tour, Throughout Australia, until 5/7
  • Peace Train: The Cat Steven Story, until 22/8
  • The WWI Centenary Exhibition, Melbourne, until 4/10
  • Western Australia Day, Throughout WA, 1/6
  • Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour, Throughout Australia, 1-27/6
  • Magic Millions National Sale, 2-4/6
  • Relish Good & Wine Festival, Maryborough, 6/6
  • Cairns Airport Adventure Festival, 7-14/6
  • Queen’s Birthday, Throughout Australia Except WA, 8/6
  • Cirque Du Soleil, Adelaide, 11/6-5/7
  • Dark Mofo, Hobart, 12-22/6
  • The Rocky Horror Show with Craig Maclachlan, Melbourne, 12/6-5/7
  • Mackay Boat Show, Mackay Harbour, 13-14/6
  • Brisbane Times City2south, 14/6
  • Stadium Stomp, Adelaide Oval, 14/6
  • Pregnancy Babies & Children’s Expo, Brisbane, 19-21/6
  • Laura Dance Festival, Cape York, 19-21/6
  • Broadbeach Country Music Festival, Gold Coast, 19-21/6
  • Great Whitehaven Beach Run, The Whitsundays, 20/6
  • Stadium Stomp, GABBA, 21/6
  • Winter Solstice, Throughout Australia, 21/6
  • Vision Splendid Outback Film Festival, Winton Area 26/6-4/7
  • Red Nose Day For Sids And Kids, Throughout Australia, 27/6
  • Birdsville Gymkana, 27-28/6
  • Birdsville Big Red Run, 27/6-2/7
  • Hi 5 House of Dreams, 28/6-15/7